Msn.Net - Info

msn receives about 40,317 unique visitors and 48,381 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $322.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,874,986.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank msn.net is ranked number 22,874 in the world and 0.00876% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94101, United States and links to network IP address 23.101.196.141.

About - Msn.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,874,986.62
Daily Revenue:
$322.54
Monthly Revenue:
$9,676.20
Yearly Revenue:
$117,727.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,317
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,209,510
Daily Pageviews:
48,381 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,874 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00876% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
26
Average Load Time:
(1386 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.1%63.8%6269
United Kingdom 7.6%7.6%8653
Canada 6.1%6.2%7008
Pakistan 3.1%4.0%6079
Mexico 1.6%1.7%18579
Iran 1.5%1.5%19137
Trinidad and Tobago 0.9%0.8%1112
Sri Lanka 0.8%1.2%4175
Kenya 0.6%0.7%3273

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
searchads.msn.net
100.00%100.00%1.21

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
28,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
112
Yahoo Backlinks:
25,947,505
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
102
Bing Backlinks:
28,009,985
Bing Indexed Pages:
113

Domain Overview

SEMrush msn.net
Domain:
  msn.net
Rank:
  4045547
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  14
Organic Cost:
  $41.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  149,689
Facebook shares:
  248,271
Facebook comments:
  36,897
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5,903
Facebook total:
  434,857
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  101,857
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

North America/United States
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Microsoft Corporation
Internet/Portali
WWW/Portales
網上內容/入門網站

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.101.196.141
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.101.196.141

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://www.msn.com/?redirfallthru=http%3a%2f%2fwww.msn.net%2f%3f
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 15:20:56 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 187
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 37871
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: MSPAuth=; domain=.msn.com; expires=Sat, 08-Aug-2015 15:20:56 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: MSPProf=; domain=.msn.com; expires=Sat, 08-Aug-2015 15:20:56 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PreferencesMsn=eyJIb21lUGFnZSI6eyJTdHJpcGVzIjpbXSwiTWVTdHJpcGVNb2R1bGVzIjpbXSwiTWFya2V0Q29uZmlndXJhdGlvbiI6eyJNYXJrZXQiOiJlbi11cyIsIlN1cHByZXNzUHJvbXB0IjpmYWxzZSwiUHJlZmVycmVkTGFuZ3VhZ2VDb2RlIjoiZW4tdXMiLCJDb3VudHJ5Q29kZSI6IlVTIn19LCJFeHBpcnlUaW1lIjo2MzYwNjQzOTI1NjkzODg2NzgsIlZlcnNpb24iOjF90; domain=msn.com; expires=Wed, 10-Aug-2016 15:20:56 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: marketPref=en-us; domain=msn.com; expires=Wed, 10-Aug-2016 15:20:56 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: DefaultLocation=ZW4tdXN8NDEuODgzfC04Ny42NDR8Q2hpY2Fnb3xJbGxpbm9pc3xVbml0ZWQgU3RhdGVzfFVTfDYwNjYxfC02LjAw0; domain=www.msn.com; expires=Thu, 13-Aug-2015 15:20:56 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AppVersion: 2.0.5***3.29318
X-Activity-Id: dfb71fbb-47fc-4a3f-9853-2828b7cc1cd4
X-Az: {did:f08db8f3b6194a418d4507ddba3fea60, rid: 287, sn: eastus-hp, dt: 2015-08-05T00:44:20.5620446Z, bt: O}
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge;chrome=1
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: HEAD,GET,OPTIONS
X-XSS-Protection: 1
X-MSEdge-Ref: Ref A: DFB71FBB47FC4A3F98532828B7CC1CD4 Ref B: 12293548B92A761EF10CAD50FF09FB39 Ref C: Mon Aug 10 08:20:57 2015 PST
Set-Cookie: _EDGE_S=F=1; path=/; httponly; domain=msn.com
Set-Cookie: _EDGE_V=1; path=/; httponly; expires=Wed, 09-Aug-2017 15:20:57 GMT; domain=msn.com
Set-Cookie: MUID=3248C85120B3***990D07CFAE215F6873; path=/; expires=Wed, 09-Aug-2017 15:20:57 GMT; domain=msn.com
Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 15:20:56 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2015043001
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.101.196.141 3600
NS ns3.msft.net 2637
NS ns1.msft.net 2637
NS ns4.msft.net 2637
NS ns2.msft.net 2637

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-01-10
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MSN.NET
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-jan-2015
Creation Date: 10-jan-1995
Expiration Date: 04-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 10 Aug 2015 15:20:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
msn.net widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.