Msn.Net - Info

msn receives about 38,614 unique visitors and 46,337 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $308.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,688,128.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank msn.net is ranked number 24,522 in the world and 0.00839% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94101, United States and links to network IP address 23.101.196.141.

About - Msn.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,688,128.28
Daily Revenue:
$308.92
Monthly Revenue:
$9,267.60
Yearly Revenue:
$112,755.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,614
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,158,420
Daily Pageviews:
46,337 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,522 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00839% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10
Average Load Time:
(1450 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.3%62.8%6507
United Kingdom 11.7%11.8%5657
Canada 6.7%6.3%6542
China 2.0%2.0%41577
Pakistan 1.7%2.2%10445
Iran 1.3%1.5%19787
Ireland 1.1%1.3%6985
Singapore 0.6%0.6%19045

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
searchads.msn.net
100.00%100.00%1.21

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
29,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
112
Yahoo Backlinks:
27,190,711
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
112
Bing Backlinks:
26,760,771
Bing Indexed Pages:
121

Domain Overview

SEMrush msn.net
Domain:
  msn.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,450
Facebook shares:
  6,063
Facebook comments:
  638
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,151
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  96,978
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

North America/United States
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Microsoft Corporation
Internet/Portali
WWW/Portales
網上內容/入門網站

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.101.196.141
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.101.196.141

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://www.msn.com/?redirfallthru=http%3a%2f%2fwww.msn.net%2f%3f
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 14:05:59 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 187
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 36062
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: MSPAuth=; domain=.msn.com; expires=Sat, 06-Jun-2015 14:05:59 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: MSPProf=; domain=.msn.com; expires=Sat, 06-Jun-2015 14:05:59 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PreferencesMsn=eyJIb21lUGFnZSI6eyJTdHJpcGVzIjpbXSwiTWVTdHJpcGVNb2R1bGVzIjpbXSwiTWFya2V0Q29uZmlndXJhdGlvbiI6eyJNYXJrZXQiOiJlbi11cyIsIlN1cHByZXNzUHJvbXB0IjpmYWxzZSwiUHJlZmVycmVkTGFuZ3VhZ2VDb2RlIjoiZW4tdXMiLCJDb3VudHJ5Q29kZSI6IlVTIn19LCJFeHBpcnlUaW1lIjo2MzYwMDk5MTU1OTY1ODExOTgsIlZlcnNpb24iOjF90; domain=msn.com; expires=Wed, 08-Jun-2016 14:05:59 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: marketPref=en-us; domain=msn.com; expires=Wed, 08-Jun-2016 14:05:59 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: DefaultLocation=ZW4tdXN8NDEuODgzfC04Ny42NDR8Q2hpY2Fnb3xJbGxpbm9pc3xVbml0ZWQgU3RhdGVzfFVTfDYwNjYxfC02LjAw0; domain=www.msn.com; expires=Thu, 11-Jun-2015 14:05:59 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AppVersion: 2.0.5625.28617
X-Activity-Id: 175f0929-7999-48d9-b4b7-a9c5075a9c51
X-Az: {did:f08db8f3b6194a418d4507ddba3fea60, rid: 267, sn: eastus-hp, dt: 2015-06-06T14:51:40.2018564Z, bt: O}
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge;chrome=1
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: HEAD,GET,OPTIONS
X-XSS-Protection: 1
X-MSEdge-Ref: Ref A: 175F0929799948D9B4B7A9C5075A9C51 Ref B: 658797E4F8F00D2D3CC46F7AFBC3C1B6 Ref C: Mon Jun 08 07:05:59 2015 PST
Set-Cookie: _EDGE_S=F=1; path=/; httponly; domain=msn.com
Set-Cookie: _EDGE_V=1; path=/; httponly; expires=Wed, 07-Jun-2017 14:05:59 GMT; domain=msn.com
Set-Cookie: MUID=2D1DE89A7C526F3D14F8EF5A7DD56E89; path=/; expires=Wed, 07-Jun-2017 14:05:59 GMT; domain=msn.com
Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 14:05:59 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2015043001
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.101.196.141 3600
NS ns1.msft.net 3600
NS ns2.msft.net 3600
NS ns3.msft.net 3600
NS ns4.msft.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-01-10
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MSN.NET
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS5.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-oct-2011
Creation Date: 10-jan-1995
Expiration Date: 04-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Aug 2014 23:00:10 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
msn.net widget
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.